Calendar

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Sun, Sep 1
Mon, Sep 2
Senior Class Opening Eve Dinner
-
Brunswick Upper School
Senior Dinner
-
1 Maher Ave
Tue, Sep 3
Opening Day
Raether Athletic Center
PC Parents Meeting
-
Noble Room
PC Class Party
-
Ridgeview Avenue Campus
Soccer - Varsity vs. Staples High School (Home)
Greenwich Academy - Lower Turf Field
Wed, Sep 4
GAPA LS Class Reps Meeting
-
Noble Room
CC Parents Meeting
-
Noble Room
CC Class Party
-
Ridgeview Avenue Campus
Soccer - JV vs. Greenwich High School (Away)
Greenwich High School
Volleyball - JV vs. Greenwich High School (Away)
Greenwich High School
Thu, Sep 5
Group I Parents Meeting
-
Noble Room
Fri, Sep 6
GAPA MS Class Reps Meeting
-
Young Assembly Hall
Group II Parents Meeting
-
Noble Room
Sat, Sep 7
Sun, Sep 8
Mon, Sep 9
Group III Parents Meeting
-
Noble Room
Tue, Sep 10
GAPA US Class Reps Meeting
-
Young Assembly Hall
Group IV Parents Meeting
-
Noble Room
Volleyball - JV vs. Sacred Heart Greenwich (Away)
Sacred Heart Greenwich
Soccer - JV vs. Darien High School (Away)
Darien High School
GAAAB Meeting
-
Noble Room
Wed, Sep 11
GAPA Sustainability Committee Meeting
-
Dining Hall
GAPA Executive Board Meeting
-
Young Assembly Hall
GAPA Board Meeting
-
Young Assembly Hall
Thu, Sep 12
Group VI Parents Meeting
-
Young Assembly Hall
Soccer - JV vs. School of the Holy Child (Home)
Greenwich Academy - Ridgeview Avenue Field (grass)
Fri, Sep 13
Group VIII Parents Meeting
-
Young Assembly Hall
Soccer - Thirds vs. Sacred Heart Greenwich (Home)
Greenwich Academy - Ridgeview Avenue Field (grass)
Field Hockey - Varsity vs. King School (Home)
Greenwich Academy - Tammaro Field
Sun, Sep 15
Mon, Sep 16
Group VII Parents Meeting
-
Young Assembly Hall
Tue, Sep 17
Group V Parents Meeting
-
Young Assembly Hall
Soccer - JV vs. GCDS - Upper School (Home)
Greenwich Academy - Ridgeview Avenue Field (grass)
Wed, Sep 18
Group XII Parents Meeting
-
Young Assembly Hall
Senior Parent Meeting
Young Auditorium
Volleyball - JV vs. School of the Holy Child (Away)
School of the Holy Child
Soccer - Thirds vs. Rye Country Day School (Away)
Rye Country Day School
Thu, Sep 19
Group IX Parents Meeting
-
Young Assembly Hall
Soccer - MS Green vs. Western Middle School (Home)
Greenwich Academy - Ridgeview Avenue Field (grass)
Soccer - Varsity vs. School of the Holy Child (Away)
School of the Holy Child
New Parents Reception
-
Performing Arts Center Lobby
Annual Dinner
-
Raether Athletic Center
Sun, Sep 22
Senior Parent Reception
Molly King's home
Senior Parents Reception
-
Mon, Sep 23
Group XI Parents Meeting
-
Young Assembly Hall
Soccer - MS Green vs. Eastern Middle School (Home)
Greenwich Academy - Ridgeview Avenue Field (grass)
Soccer - Varsity vs. Hamden Hall Country Day School (Away)
Hamden Hall Country Day School
Wed, Sep 25
Field Hockey - JV vs. Hopkins School (Home)
Greenwich Academy - Ridgeview Avenue Field (grass)
Thu, Sep 26
Volleyball - MS Gold vs. Greenwich Country Day School - Middle School (Away)
Greenwich Country Day School - Middle School
Volleyball - JV vs. King School (Home)
Greenwich Academy
PC-CC Curriculum Night
-
Ridgeview Avenue Campus
Groups I-IV Curriculum Night
-
Massey Theater
Fri, Sep 27
Soccer - JV vs. Rye Country Day School (Away)
Rye Country Day School
Sun, Sep 29
Thu, Oct 3
Soccer - MS Green vs. Wooster School (Home)
Greenwich Academy - Ridgeview Avenue Field (grass)
Upper School Curriculum Night
-
Greenwich Academy

Customize Your Calendar

  • Calendars
  • Academic Calendars
  • Arts Calendars
  • Athletics Team Calendars

Search

Date Range
-