***The 2019-20 schedule will be posted when it becomes available in August. In the meantime, the 2018-19 schedule will give you a good idea of what times and routes will look like.***

Town Bus - PM
2018-19

 

Mon-Thu afternoons a shuttle bus departs GA at 4:05 PM, taking students to Greenwich Country Day School, where they transfer to their individual route. Afternoon buses depart GCDS at 4:30 PM. There is no Town of Greenwich bus service on Friday afternoons. For more information please contact Transportation Coordinator Martha Franco; you can also reach her by telephone at 203.625.8900.

 

ROUTE NO. 1

4:29 PM POST RD & STRICKLAND RD

4:30 PM POST RD & MEAD AV

4:35 PM RIVERSIDE AV & HENDRIE AV

4:36 PM RIVERSIDE AV & CLUB RD

4:37 PM RIVERSIDE AV @ ST PAUL’S CHURCH

4:40 PM SOUND BEACH @ OLD GREENWICH SCHOOL

4:41 PM SOUND BEACH AV & SHORE ACRE DR

4:42 PM SHORE RD & SOUND BEACH AVE

4:43 PM SHORE RD & NORTH CROSSWAY

4:47 PM SHORE RD & LEDGE RD

4:50 PM SHORE RD & FORD LA (afternoon only)

4:52 PM TOMAC RD & LOCKWOOD AV

4:54 PM LADDINS ROCK RD & HARDING RD

4:55 PM LADDINS ROCK RD & FERRIS DR

 

ROUTE NO. 2

4:40 PM FIELD POINT RD & BRIDGE (afternoon only)

4:43 PM SHORE RD & GRASS ISLAND RD

4:45 PM SHORE RD & INTERVALE PL

4:48 PM FIELD PT RD & BROAD RD

4:50 PM OTTER ROCK & MAYO AV (afternoon only)

5:02 PM HAMILTON AV & ST ROCHS AV

5:05 PM RITCH AV W & BYRAM SHORE RD

5:07 AM BYRAM SHORE RD & JAMES ST

5:12 PM PEMBERWICK RD & ALMIRA DR

 

ROUTE NO. 3

4:30 PM RIDGEVIEW AV & PARSONAGE RD

4:30 PM RIDGEVIEW AV & RIDGEBROOK RD

4:32 PM HILLSIDE DR & FRANCINE DR

4:34 PM DEER PARK DR & MAHER AV

4:34 PM DEER PARK DR & PERRYRIDGE RD

4:35 PM GLEN RD & PERRYRIDGE RD

4:46 PM MEADOW DR & HILLSIDE DR W

4:48 PM ZACCHEUS ME LA & WITHERELL DR

4:50 PM ZACCHEUS ME LA & WINDING LA

4:51 PM ZACCHEUS ME LA & MEADOW LA

4:53 PM SHERWOOD AV & RIVERSVILLE RD

4:54 PM RIVERSVILLE RD @ SETON BOY S RES

4:55 PM RIVERSVILLE RD & INDIAN KNOL PL

4:55 PM RIVERSVILLE RD & HYCLIFF RD

4:56 PM RIVERSVILLE RD & CLIFFDALE RD

4:57 PM RIVERSVILLE @ N. GREENWICH CONG CHURCH

 

ROUTE NO. 4

4:31 PM STANWICH RD & INDIAN ROCK LN

4:33 PM 196 STANWICH RD

4:34 PM STANWICH RD & MONTGOMERY LA (afternoon only)

4:35 PM STANWICH RD & FAIRWAY LA

4:35 PM 293 STANWICH RD

4:36 PM STANWICH RD & COGNEWAUGH RD

4:37 PM STANWICH RD & BARNSTABLE LA

4:38 PM STANWICH RD & ROCK MAPLE RD

4:39 PM STANWICH RD & CARISSA LA

4:41 PM STANWICH RD & STAG LA

4:43 PM TACONIC RD & S STANWICH RD

4:45 PM TACONIC RD & INTERLAKEN RD

4:47 PM NORTH ST & DEWART RD

4:48 PM NORTH ST & RED COAT LA

4:49 PM NORTH ST & WYCKHAM HIL LA (afternoon only)

4:51 PM LOWER CROSS RD & NORTH ST

4:53 PM LOWER CROSS @ PARKWAY SCHOOL

4:57 PM CHERRY VALLEY & HIGHLAND FARM RD

4:58 PM ROUND HILL & OLD MILL RD W

5:02 PM LAKE AV & TINKER LA

5:03 PM LAKE AV & OLD MILL RD S

5:05 PM LAKE AV & HOPE FARM RD

 

ROUTE NO. 5

4:30 PM DOUBLING RD & WYNGATE RD

4:32 PM HILL RD & STEPPING STONE LA

4:33 PM STANWICH RD & DUBLIN HILL RD

4:35 PM OLD CAMP LA & CAT ROCK RD

4:39 PM COGNEWAUGH RD & OLD STONEBRIDGE

4:40 PM COGNEWAUGH RD & BARTON LA (afternoon only)

4:42 PM COGNEWAUGH RD & VALLEY RD

4:43 PM PALMER HILL RD @ N. MIANUS SCHOOL

4:45 PM OLD ORCHARD RD & RAINBOW DR

4:47 PM SHEEPHILL RD & RIVERSIDE LA (afternoon only)

4:50 PM SOUNDBEACH AV & BERTOLF RD

 

ROUTE NO. 6

4:32 PM LAKE AV & WINDING LA

4:32 PM LAKE AV & LAUDER WY

4:33 PM LAKE AV & CHAPMAN LA

4:33 PM LAKE AV & EVERGREEN RD

4:35 PM BROOKSIDE DR & GROVE LA

4:38 PM GLENVILLE RD & CALHOUN DR

4:41 PM GLENVILLE RD & HUNTZINGER DR

4:43 PM GLENVILLE RD & SHERWOOD FARM LA

4:45 PM GLENVILLE RD & PEMBERWICK RD

4:46 PM PEMBERWICK RD & CONCORD ST

4:48 PM PEMBERWCK RD & POST RD

 

ROUTE NO. 7

4:28 PM NORTH ST & ANDREWS RD

4:29 PM NORTH ST & MACPHERSON DR

4:30 PM NORTH ST & PARK AV

4:35 PM N MAPLE AV & PHEASANT LA

4:35 PM N MAPLE AV & BOBOLINK LA

4:38 PM ROUND HILL RD & KHAKUM WOOD RD

4:40 PM ROUND HILL RD & ROUND HILL CLUB RD

4:41 PM 294 ROUND HILL RD

4:48 PM ROUND HILL RD & PORCHUCK RD

4:52 PM ROUND HILL RD & JOHN ST

 

ROUTE NO. 8

4:30 PM HUSTED LA & LAUREL LA

4:31 PM ROCKWOOD LA & LAUREL LA

4:32 PM ROCKWOOD LA & ROCKWOOD LA SPUR

4:34 PM HUSTED LA & OAKWOOD LA

4:35 PM 103 HUSTED LA (afternoon only)

4:36 PM HUSTED LA & PARSONAGE RD

4:37 PM BEECHCROFT RD & BIRCH LA

4:38 PM GRAHAMPTON LA & BEECHCROFT RD

4:39 PM GRAHAMPTON LA & MEADOWCROFT LA

4:41 PM GRAHAMPTON LA & LAKE AV

4:45 PM LAKE AV & WOODDALE RD

4:46 PM CLAPBOARD RIDGE & WYNNWOOD RD

4:47 PM 116-124 CLAPBOARD RIDGE RD

4:48 PM CLAPBOARD RIDGE RD & DAIRY RD

4:49 PM CLAPBOARD RIDGE RD & FLAGLER DR

4:50 PM 12-18 DINGLETOWN RD

4:52 PM DINGLETOWN RD & PERKINS RD

 

ROUTE NO. 9

4:28 PM MALLARD DR & OVERLOOK DR

4:29 PM MALLARD DR & PINTAIL LA

4:30 PM ANDERSON RD & E ELM ST

4:34 PM DAVIS AV & ONEIDA DR

4:35 PM DAVIS AV & BRUCE PARK AV

4:36 PM ONEIDA DR & STEAMBOAT RD

4:37 PM DAVIS AV & INDIAN CHASE DR

4:38 PM DAVIS AV & INDIAN FIELD RD

4:40 PM MORNINGSIDE RD & 2ND CIRCLE DR

4:42 PM INDIAN FIELD RD & OSCEOLA RD

4:43 PM INDIAN FIELD RD & CROSS LA