***The 2019-20 schedule will be posted when it becomes available in August. In the meantime, the 2018-19 schedule will give you a good idea of what times and routes will look like.***

 

Town Bus - Mornings
2018-19

All morning buses arrive at GA by 7:30 AM and drop students off at the top of the circle. Please note that the stated times are approximate; students should be at the stop at least 5 minutes prior to the time listed. For more information please contact Transportation Coordinator Martha Franco; you can also reach her by telephone at 203.625.8900.

ROUTE NO. 1

6:35 AM LADDINS ROCK RD & FERRIS DR

6:36 AM LADDINS ROCK RD & HARDING RD

6:38 AM TOMAC AV & LOCKWOOD AV

6:45 AM SHORE RD & LEDGE RD

6:48 AM SHORE RD & NORTH CROSSWAY

6:53 AM SHORE RD & SOUND BEACH AVENUE

6:55 AM SOUND BEACH AV & SHORE ACRE

6:56 AM SOUND BEACH @ OLD GR SCHOOL

6:57 AM RIVERSIDE AV @ ST PAUL'S CHURCH

6:59 AM RIVERSIDE AV & CLUB RD

7:01 AM RIVERSIDE AV & HENDRIE AVE

7:06 AM POST RD @ COS COB SCHOOL EXIT

7:08 AM POST RD SOUTHBOUND & ACROSS FROM STRICKLAND RD

7:11 AM GREENWICH COUNTRY DAY SCHOOL

7:13 AM BRUNSWICK

7:18 AM GREENWICH ACADEMY

7:26 AM EAGLE HILL

 

ROUTE NO. 2

6:55 AM PEMBERWICK RD & ALMIRA DR

7:00 AM BYRAM SHORE RD & JAMES ST E

7:01 AM RITCH AV W & BYRAM SHORE RD

7:05 AM HAMILTON AV & ST ROCHS AV

7:15 AM BROAD RD & FIELD POINT RD

7:16 AM SHORE RD & INTERVALE PL

7:17 AM SHORE RD & GRASS ISLAND RD

7:18 AM GREENWICH ACADEMY

7:20 AM BRUNSWICK

7:22 AM GCDS

7:31 AM EAGLE HILL

 

ROUTE NO. 3

6:55 AM RIVERSVILLE @ N. GREENWICH CONG CHURCH

6:57 AM RIVERSVILLE RD & CLIFFDALE

6:59 AM RIVERSVILLE RD & HYCLIFF RD

7:00 AM RIVERSVILLE RD & INDIAN KNOL PL

7:01 AM RIVERSVILLE RD @ SETON BOY S RES

7:08 AM MEADOW LAW & ZACCHEUS MEAD LA

7:10 AM ZACCHEUS ME LA & WINDING LA

7:13 AM ZACCHEUS ME LA & WITHERELL DR

7:15 AM MEADOW DR & HILLSIDE DR W

7:18 AM DEER PARK DR & PERRYRIDGE RD

7:19 AM DEER PARK DR & MAHER AV (Drop off for BRUNSWICK)

7:22 AM GREENWICH ACADEMY

7:25 AM RIDGEVIEW AV & RIDGEBROOK RD (GCDS)

7:26 AM RIDGEVIEW AV & PARSONAGE RD (GCDS)

7:35 AM GCDS

 

ROUTE NO. 4

6:44 AM LAKE AV & HOPE FARM RD

6:46 AM LAKE AV & OLD MILL RD S

6:47 AM LAKE AV & TINKER LA

6:50 AM OLD MILL RD N & ROUND HILL RD

6:52 AM CHERRY VALLEY & HIGHLAND FARM RD

6:56 AM LOWER CROSS RD @ PARKWAY SCHOOL

6:58 AM LOWER CROSS RD & NORTH ST

7:01 AM NORTH ST & RED COAT LA

7:03 AM NORTH ST & DEWART RD

7:04 AM TACONIC RD & INTERLAKEN RD

7:07 AM TACONIC RD & S STANWICH RD

7:09 AM STANWICH RD & STAG LA

7:12 AM STANWICH RD & CARISSA LA

7:13 AM STANWICH RD & ROCK MAPLE RD

7:14 AM STANWICH RD & BARNSTABLE LA

7:15 AM STANWICH RD & COGNEWAUGH RD

7:16 AM 293 STANWICH RD

7:17 AM STANWICH RD & FAIRWAY LA

7:18 AM STANWICH RD & JEFFREY RD

7:19 AM STANWICH RD & INDIAN ROCK LA

7:20 AM NORTH ST & ANDREWS RD

7:21 AM NORTH ST & PARK AV

7:22 AM GREENWICH ACADEMY

7:23 AM BRUNSWICK

7:26 AM GCDS

7:33 AM EAGLE HILL

 

ROUTE NO. 5

 

6:50 AM SOUND BEACH AVE & BERTOLF RD

6:57 AM OLD ORCHARD RD & RAINBOW DR

6:59 AM PALMER HILL RD @ NORTH MIANUS SCHOOL

7:02 AM COGNEWAUGH RD & VALLEY RD

7:04 AM COGNEWAUGH RD & OLD STONEBRIDGE

7:08 AM OLD CAMP LA & CAT ROCK RD

7:09 AM STANWICH RD & DUBLIN HILL RD

7:10 AM HILL RD & STEPPING STONE LA

7:12 AM DOUBLING RD & WYNGATE RD

7:17 AM GREENWICH COUNTRY DAY SCHOOL

7:19 AM BRUNSWICK SCHOOL

7:21 AM GREENWICH ACADEMY

7:35 AM EAGLE HILL

 

 

ROUTE NO. 6

7:10 AM PEMBERWCK RD & POST RD

7:12 AM PEMBERWICK RD & CONCORD ST

7:15 AM GLENVILLE RD & PEMBERWICK RD

7:17 AM GLENVILLE RD & SHERWOOD FARM LA

7:19 AM GLENVILLE RD & HUNTZINGER DR

7:21 AM GLENVILLE RD & CALHOUN DR

7:23 AM BROOKSIDE DR & GROVE LA

7:26 AM LAKE AV & EVERGREEN RD

7:27 AM LAKE AV & CHAPMAN LA

7:28 AM LAKE AV & LAUDER WY

7:29 AM LAKE AV & WINDING LA

7:32 AM GREENWICH ACADEMY

7:34 AM BRUNSWICK

7:35 AM GCDS

7:41 AM EAGLE HILL

 

ROUTE NO. 7

7:05 AM ROUND HILL RD & PORCHUCK RD

7:06 AM 294 ROUND HILL RD

7:15 AM ROUND HILL RD & ROUND HILL CLUB RD

7:18 AM ROUND HILL RD & KHAKUM WOOD RD

7:20 AM N MAPLE AV & BOBOLINK LA

7:20 AM N MAPLE AV & PHEASANT LA

7:25 AM GREENWICH ACADEMY

7:33 AM BRUNSWICK

7:35 AM GCDS

7:43 AM EAGLE HILL

 

ROUTE NO. 8

7:10 AM DINGLETOWN RD & PERKINS RD

7:10 AM 12-18 DINGLETOWN RD

7:12 AM CLAPBOARD RIDGE RD & FLAGLER DR

7:14 AM CLAPBOARD RIDGE RD & DAIRY RD

7:15 AM 116-124 CLAPBOARD RIDGE RD

7:16 AM CLAPBOARD RIDGE & WYNNWOOD RD

7:17 AM LAKE AV & WOODDALE RD

7:18 AM GRAHAMPTON LA & LAKE AV

7:19 AM GRAHAMPTON LA & MEADOWCROFT LA

7:20 AM GRAHAMPTON LA & BEECHCROFT RD

7:21 AM BEECHCROFT RD & BIRCH LA

7:22 AM HUSTED LA & PARSONAGE RD

7:23 AM HUSTED LA & OAKWOOD LA

7:24 AM HUSTED LA & LAUREL LA

7:25 AM ROCKWOOD LA & LAUREL LA

7:26 AM ROCKWOOD LA & ROCKWOOD LA SPUR

7:30 AM GREENWICH ACADEMY

7:33 AM BRUNSWICK

7:40 AM GCDS

7:47 AM EAGLE HILL

 

ROUTE NO. 9

7:05 AM INDIAN FIELD RD & CROSS LA

7:07 AM INDIAN FIELD RD & OSCEOLA DR

7:09 AM MORNINGSIDE DR & 2ND CIRCLE DR

7:13 AM DAVIS AV & INDIAN FIELD RD

7:14 AM DAVIS AV & INDIAN CHASE DR

7:15 AM DAVIS AV & BRUCE PARK AV

7:16 AM DAVIS AV & ONEIDA DR

7:17 AM ONEIDA DR & STEAMBOAT RD

7:18 AM MALLARD DR & PINTAIL LA

7:20 AM MALLARD DR & OVERLOOK DR

7:25 AM GREENWICH ACADEMY

7:30 AM BRUNSWICK, 100 MAHER AVE

7:35 AM GCDS

7:43 AM EAGLE HILL