Sign In
+
PRINT THIS PAGE
LS DISMISSAL TIMES
Mon - Thurs / Friday
PC  2:40 PM     11:30 AM
CC  2:55 PM     11:45 AM
 I    3:00 PM     11:40 AM
II    3:10 PM     11:50 AM
III   3:15 PM     11:55 AM
IV   3:20 PM     12:00 PM

SERENDIPITY
SERENDIPITY
  ANNOUNCEMENTS:

Start date: Monday, March 31.
Pick-up time: 4:15PM Lower School Pagoda

Registration Form.

Questions:Please email Leesa Singleton

FRIDAY AFTERS
FRIDAY AFTERS

ANNOUNCEMENTS:

Spring 2014 Dates:
April 4, 11
May 2, 9, 16, 23

Pick up time: 2:50 PM

Questions:
  Please email Robyn Carpenter or Caitlyn Niv at gapafridayafters@gmail.com.
Lower School Announcements
LS Chess Team Dates
Spring Chess Team Meetings
All Meetings: Tuesdays, 7:15-7:45AM in the Lower School Dining Hall
  
April 8, 15, 22, 29
May 6, 13, 20
 
NO Chess Team Meetings on: 5/27
 
Wednesday Parent Messages
Find
Filter Results By:
Filter Results By:
2014
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
Event Categories
All School
Alumnae
Arts
GAPA
Lower School
Lunch
Middle School
Parents
Tentative Calendar 2014-2015
Upper School
Athletics
All Athletics
Athletic Teams
Apply Filter
<  April 2014  >
MONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT/SUN
31
Classes resume


Clothing Nook Spring Sale Begins

Location: Raether Athletic Center
[More Details]
1
MS ERBs


Group XI College Counseling Workshop #2
6:00 PM
Location: Massey Theater, PAC
2
MS ERBs

3
National High School Dance Festival Begins

Location: Miami, FL
4
MS Arts Exhibition


US End of 3rd Quarter

5
 
6
Book Fair


Books In Bloom Preview Party
2:00 PM to 5:00 PM
7
Book Fair
7:30 AM to 4:00 PM
8
Book Fair
7:30 AM to 4:00 PM

PC/CC Book Fair Visit
8:00 AM
Location: Ridgeview Avenue Campus
9
Group VIII Departs for Washington DC


PLAN Test for Group IX

Location: Ramsing Gymnasium

GAPA Executive Committee
8:00 AM
Location: Young Assembly Hall

Grp IX Workshop
8:00 AM

GAPA Board
9:30 AM
Location: Young Assembly Hall
10
Parent Program - Dr. Sylvia Rimm
8:00 AM to 10:00 AM
[More Details]

US Spring Drama Project
7:00 PM
Location: Black Box Theater, PAC
11
Group VIII Returns from Washington, DC


LS/MS Mid-Point 3rd Trimester

12
GA Benefit
6:00 PM
13
 
14
 
15
Passover

16
MS Dance Corps Performance
1:15 PM
Location: Massey Theater, PAC
17
 
18
NO SCHOOL: Good Friday

19
 
20
Easter

21
 
22
Incoming Group VI-VIII Parents Meeting
8:15 AM

Group V Play for Students
1:00 PM
Location: Massey Theater, PAC

Group I Play for Students
1:45 PM
Location: Young Assembly Hall
23
Group I Play for Parents
8:15 AM
Location: Young Assembly Hall

Group V Play for Parents
6:00 PM
Location: Massey Theater, PAC
24
Group IV Parents MS Transition Meeting
8:15 AM
Location: Young Assembly Hall

US Spring Concert
7:00 PM
Location: Massey Theater, PAC
25
Charter Day


MS New Student placement testing
8:00 AM

New Student Placement Testing
3:00 PM
26
 
27
Meikle Run

28
GAPA US Reps Handover Meeting
8:00 AM
29
Gp. VI parent meeting-transition to Gp. VII
8:15 AM
Location: Young Assembly Hall

Group XI College Counseling Workshop #3
8:15 AM
30
Group VIII Trip to Harlem


Group IV Breakfast with Mrs. King
7:30 AM
Location: Noble Room, RWC

Group X College Counseling Meeting
8:15 AM
1
GAPA LS Reps
8:00 AM

Madrigals Farewell Assembly
10:10 AM
Location: Massey Theater, PAC

PC Mother's Day Tea
2:00 PM
Location: Ridgeview Avenue Campus
2
US End of 4th Interim


Faculty Staff Appreciation Breakfast
7:00 AM
Location: Dining Hall

PC/CC Popsicle Playdate
1:00 PM
Location: Ridgeview Avenue Campus

Springfest Dance Showcase
7:00 PM
Location: Massey Theater, PAC
3
SATs at WCK


Springfest Dance Showcase
7:00 PM
Location: Massey Theater, PAC
4
Music Recitals
1:00 PM
Location: Performing Arts Center

Parents of Color Meeting
2:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Location: Dining Hall
[More Details]